Stand 28.04.2024
George Bellows
Lot 24
The Violinist Leila Kalman
111,8 x 87,3 cm (44,0 x 34,4 in)
Lot 24
The Violinist Leila Kalman
Schätzpreis:
US$ 80.000 - 120.000
€ 74.000 - 111.000
Auktion: -12 Tage
Bonhams
Ort: New York
Auktion: 01.05.2024 18:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29238
Auktionsname: American Art
Bonhams?
signed 'Geo Bellows' (lower left) and inscribed with title and signed again (on the reverse
1 weiteres Werk von George Bellows
2 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
George Bellows
6
The Black Hat (Mason 113)
, 1921
Lithograph on paper
€ 1.900 - 2.800
George Bellows
American Realism / American Scene
Ashcan School
Gemerkt