Stand 15.06.2024
SERGE POLIAKOFF
Lot 3665
Composition grise, bleue et rouge, 1965
Aquatint in colours
46.3 x 62 cm
Lot 3665
Aquatint in colours
46,3 x 62,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
CHF 4.000 - 6.000
€ 4.100 - 6.200
Auktion: 20.06.2024 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: a209
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
Aquatint in colours. 59/75. Signed in pencil lower right: Serge Poliakoff. Image 46.3 × 62 cm on vélin by Lana (with the watermark) 57 × 75,8 cm. Published by XXe siècle, Paris. Printed by S. Esmeraldo, Paris.
4 weitere Werke von SERGE POLIAKOFF
2 Tage | Grisebach GmbH
Serge Poliakoff
2173
”Composition bleue”
, 1964
Colour etching on wove paper
€ 1.000 - 1.500
5 Tage | Bonhams London
Serge Poliakoff
133
Olympische Spiele München
Offset lithographic poster in colours, 1972, on thin wove paper
€ 590 - 820
5 Tage | Sotheby's London
Serge Poliakoff
380
Composition abstraite
, 1966
€ 71.000 - 94.000
9 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Serge Poliakoff
Green, Blue, Red and Yellow Composition
Etching, signed and numbered 10/75, image area approximately
ab € 6.200
SERGE POLIAKOFF
Belgischer Luminismus
Lyrische Abstraktion / abstraction lyrique
Nouvelle École de Paris
Gemerkt