Stand 18.09.2024
James Ensor
Lot 135
La Cathédrale, 1886
etching
23,8 x 17,8 cm (9,4 x 7,0 in)
Lot 135
La Cathédrale, 1886
etching
23,8 x 17,8 cm (9,4 x 7,0 in)
Schätzpreis:
US$ 6.000 - 8.000
€ 5.400 - 7.200
Auktion: 2 Tage
Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Ort: Chicago
Auktion: 26.09.2024 17:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2052
Auktionsname: Prints and Multiples
signed and dated in pencil; titled in pencil, verso
3 weitere Werke von James Ensor
heute | Bonhams Los Angeles
JAMES ENSOR
78
Carnaval Ostende
, 1931
Colour lithograph
€ 400 - 600
heute | Bonhams Los Angeles
JAMES ENSOR
79
Carnaval Ostende
, 1931
€ 150 - 250
heute | Bonhams Los Angeles
JAMES ENSOR
80
Cymbaliers (La gamme d'Amour)
, 1929
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend in de plaat
€ 800 - 1.200
James Ensor
Belgischer Luminismus
Les Vingt / Société des Vingt / Les XX
Nouvelle École de Paris
Gemerkt