Stand 10.06.2024
Jean Fautrier
Lot 66
Untitled, 1943
Brush and India ink in red and black pastel crayon on China paper
25.6 x 19.6 cm
Lot 66
Untitled, 1943
25,6 x 19,6 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 4.000 - 6.000
Auktion: -27 Tage
Grisebach GmbH
Auktion: 30.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 357
Auktionsname: Sammlung Rudolf Zwirner / The Rudolf Zwirner Collection
Provenienz
Signed illegibly lower right
Rudolf Zwirner Collection (acquired in the late 1960s at Galerie Le Point Cardinal, Paris)
Signed illegibly lower right
Provenienz
1 weiteres Werk von Jean Fautrier
morgen | Christie's London
JEAN FAUTRIER
142
Jeune fille étonnée (Young Surprised Girl)
, 1940
bronze with brown patina
€ 21.000 - 29.000
Jean Fautrier
Belgischer Luminismus
Haute Pâte / Matter Painting
Lyrische Abstraktion / abstraction lyrique
Nouvelle École de Paris
Gemerkt