Stand 30.06.2024
SOL LEWITT
Lot 68
Five Pointed Star with Color Bands, 1992
Sérigraphie en couleurs sur vélin d'Arches
90 x 63 cm
Lot 68
90,0 x 63,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 600 - 800
Ort: Online, Paris, avenue Hoche
Auktion: 08.07.2024 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29779
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples Online
Signée et annotée "HC 8/25", Colour silkscreen on Arches wove paper, signed and justified "HC 8/25"
2 weitere Werke von SOL LEWITT
12 Tage | Christie's International Plc.
SOL LEWITT
13
, 1999
gouache on paper
€ 6.500 - 9.300
13 Tage | Hindman
Sol LeWitt
286
Parallel Curves (from the Landfall Press 30th Anniversary portfolio)
color lithograph
€ 1.900 - 2.800
SOL LEWITT
Anti-Form
Konzeptkunst / Conceptual Art / Concept Art
Minimal Art
Serial Art / Serielle Kunst
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt