Stand 04.05.2024
Sam Francis
Lot 135
Untitled, 1979
Lithograph in colors on Rives BFK paper
50,5 x 39,7 cm (19,9 x 15,6 in)
Lot 135
Untitled, 1979
Schätzpreis:
US$ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 2.800 - 4.600
Auktion: -34 Tage
Bonhams New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 23.05.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29476
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Prints & Multiples
Bonhams New York?
signed in pencil and numbered 42/100 (there were also 10 artist's proofs)
3 weitere Werke von Sam Francis
heute | Bonhams London
Sam Francis
229
Untitled (SF-308) (Lembark L267)
Lithograph in colours, 1986, on Arches wove paper
€ 2.900 - 4.100
heute | Bonhams London
Sam Francis
230
For Thirteen (Lembark S20)
Screenprint in colours, 1989, on wove paper
€ 2.400 - 3.500
5 Tage | Christie's International Plc.
SAM FRANCIS
33
Untitled (Abstract Composition)
acrylic and watercolour on paper
€ 18.000 - 24.000
Sam Francis
Post-Painterly Abstraction
Gemerkt