Stand 02.10.2024
MARINO MARINI
Lot 329
Chevaux et Cavaliers III, 1972
Color lithograph on Arches
385 x 495 mm
Lot 329
Color lithograph on Arches
385,0 x 495,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 1.500 - 2.500
€ 1.400 - 2.300
Auktion: 11 Tage
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 17.10.2024 10:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2682
Auktionsname: Old Master Through Modern Prints
Swann Galleries?
Signed and inscribed "E.A." in pencil, lower margin
6 weitere Werke von MARINO MARINI
3 Tage | Christie's London
MARINO MARINI
170
Cavallo e cavaliere
, 1949
gouache and brush and pen and India ink on card
€ 24.000 - 36.000
3 Tage | Christie's London
MARINO MARINI
171
Cavallo e cavaliere
, 1946
gouache and sgraffito on paper
€ 9.600 - 14.000
4 Tage | Christie's London
MARINO MARINI
268
Nudo e Cavallo
, 1943
oil, tempera and India ink on paper laid down on canvas
€ 48.000 - 72.000
4 Tage | Christie's London
MARINO MARINI
290
Piccolo nudo
, 1945
bronze with dark brown patina
€ 12.000 - 18.000
9 Tage | Sotheby's London
Marino Marini
74
Piccolo grido
, 1963
bronze
€ 18.000 - 30.000
11 Tage | Swann Galleries
MARINO MARINI
328
Guerriero
, 1968
Color lithograph
€ 1.400 - 2.300
MARINO MARINI
Kubismus
Gemerkt