Stand 02.10.2024
MARINO MARINI
Lot 171
Cavallo e cavaliere, 1946
gouache and sgraffito on paper
20,3 x 29,2 cm (8,0 x 11,5 in)
Lot 171
Cavallo e cavaliere, 1946
Schätzpreis:
£ 8.000 - 12.000
€ 9.600 - 14.000
Christie's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 09.10.2024
Auktionsnummer: 23936
Auktionsname: Impressionist and Modern Art Works on Paper Sale
Christie's London?
signed with initials 'MM' (lower right)
6 weitere Werke von MARINO MARINI
3 Tage | Christie's London
MARINO MARINI
170
Cavallo e cavaliere
, 1949
gouache and brush and pen and India ink on card
€ 24.000 - 36.000
4 Tage | Christie's London
MARINO MARINI
268
Nudo e Cavallo
, 1943
oil, tempera and India ink on paper laid down on canvas
€ 48.000 - 72.000
4 Tage | Christie's London
MARINO MARINI
290
Piccolo nudo
, 1945
bronze with dark brown patina
€ 12.000 - 18.000
9 Tage | Sotheby's London
Marino Marini
74
Piccolo grido
, 1963
bronze
€ 18.000 - 30.000
11 Tage | Swann Galleries
MARINO MARINI
329
Chevaux et Cavaliers III
Color lithograph on Arches
€ 1.400 - 2.300
11 Tage | Swann Galleries
MARINO MARINI
328
Guerriero
, 1968
Color lithograph
€ 1.400 - 2.300
MARINO MARINI
Kubismus
Gemerkt