Stand 13.05.2024
Jean Fautrier
Lot 65
Untitled, 1943
Brush and India ink in red and black pastel crayon on China paper
26.3 x 19.6 cm
Lot 65
Untitled, 1943
26,3 x 19,6 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 4.000 - 6.000
Auktion: -8 Tage
Grisebach GmbH
Auktion: 30.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 357
Auktionsname: Sammlung Rudolf Zwirner / The Rudolf Zwirner Collection
Provenienz
Zustand
Signed illegibly lower right
Rudolf Zwirner Collection (acquired in the late 1960s at Galerie Le Point Cardinal, Paris)
At the bottom a faint handling crease
Signed illegibly lower right
Provenienz
Zustand
2 weitere Werke von Jean Fautrier
heute | Christie's
Jean Fautrier
345
Tête noire
, 1926
huile sur toile
€ 30.000 - 50.000
13 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
JEAN FAUTRIER
3497
Gouache und Aquarell auf Papier
€ 2.000 - 3.000
Jean Fautrier
Belgischer Luminismus
Haute Pâte / Matter Painting
Lyrische Abstraktion / abstraction lyrique
Nouvelle École de Paris
Gemerkt