Stand 09.05.2024
Marc Chagall
Lot 421
Gouache préparatoire pour la lithographie 'Le fleuve vert (M. 0728)', 1974
gouache, watercolor, pastel, colored crayon and pencil on paper
27,6 x 56,5 cm (10,9 x 22,3 in)
Lot 421
Schätzpreis:
US$ 80.000 - 120.000
€ 74.000 - 111.000
Auktion: -22 Tage
Sotheby's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 16.05.2024 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: N11402
Auktionsname: Modern Day Auction
Sotheby's New York?
22 weitere Werke von Marc Chagall
heute | Phillips London
Marc Chagall
191
L'artiste II (The Artist II) (M. 929)
, 1978
€ 1.800 - 2.300
heute | Phillips London
After Marc Chagall
195
, 1964
Lithograph in colours, on Arches paper, with full margins
€ 1.800 - 2.300
heute | Phillips London
Marc Chagall
193
L'acrobate vert (The Green Acrobat) (M. 946)
, 1979
€ 4.700 - 7.000
heute | Phillips London
Marc Chagall
192
Le peintre au chandelier (The Painter with a Candlestick) (M. 1035)
, 1984
€ 2.900 - 4.100
heute | Phillips London
Marc Chagall
194
L'accordéoniste (The Accordionist) (M. 204)
, 1957
€ 3.500 - 5.900
heute | Phillips London
Marc Chagall
190
L’oiseau-peintre (The Painter Bird) (M. 473)
, 1967
€ 2.300 - 3.500
heute | Phillips London
Marc Chagall
188
Célébration (M. 996)
, 1982
€ 3.500 - 5.900
heute | Phillips London
Marc Chagall
189
, 1967
Lithograph in colours, on Arches paper, with margins (upper edge trimmed)
€ 5.900 - 8.200
Marc Chagall
194-027717/0046
Abraham und Sarah aus: La Bible
Lithographie in Farbe auf glattem Velin
ab € 180
Marc Chagall
194-026573/0045
Der Stamm Ruben
Lithographie in Farbe
ab € 120
Marc Chagall
Eselsschwanz
Gemerkt