Stand 25.09.2024
JACOB LAWRENCE
Lot 167
Aspiration, 1988
Color lithograph on Arches paper
743 x 544 mm
Lot 167
Aspiration, 1988
743,0 x 544,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 2.700 - 4.500
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 03.10.2024 12:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2680
Auktionsname: African American Art
Swann Galleries?
Signed and numbered 5/200 in pencil, lower right
4 weitere Werke von JACOB LAWRENCE
heute | Swann Galleries
JACOB LAWRENCE
125
, 1977
Color screenprint on Domestic etching paper
€ 3.600 - 5.400
heute | Swann Galleries
JACOB LAWRENCE
126
, 1977
€ 3.600 - 5.400
heute | Swann Galleries
JACOB LAWRENCE
124
Those pro-slavery were murdered by those anti-slavery
, 1977
€ 4.500 - 6.300
13 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Jacob Lawrence
41038
Carpenters
, 1977
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 1.800 - 2.700
JACOB LAWRENCE
Harlem Renaissance
Gemerkt