Stand 06.09.2024
Mark Tobey
Lot 532
Radiations, 1957
tempera on board
18,4 x 27,3 cm (7,3 x 10,8 in)
Lot 532
Radiations, 1957
tempera on board
Schätzpreis:
US$ 8.000 - 12.000
€ 7.200 - 11.000
Auktion: 2 Tage
Sotheby's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 30.09.2024 12:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: N11590
Auktionsname: Art Without Boundaries: The Abrams Family Collection | Online Sale
Sotheby's New York?
signed and dated 57 (lower right)
4 weitere Werke von Mark Tobey
4 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Mark Tobey
904
, 1961
tempera and mixed media on paper
€ 9.000 - 13.000
4 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Mark Tobey
905
, 1963
€ 7.200 - 11.000
4 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Mark Tobey
903
Loop
, 1960
€ 7.200 - 11.000
19 Tage | Swann Galleries
MARK TOBEY
353
October
Color lithograph on Arches
€ 1.300 - 2.200
Mark Tobey
New York School
Gemerkt