Signé et daté '3.8.47' en bas à droite. Dédicacé, signé 'Pour Mr et Mme Ch. Ink and watercolor on paper; signed and dated '3.8.47' lower right; dedicated, signed and dry stamp Strathmore Seconds upper left
STANLEY WILLIAM HAYTER