Stand 04.05.2024
Marcel Duchamp
Lot 38
Poster after Self-Portrait in Profile, 1959
Screenprint in colors on black Montgolfier paper
19,7 x 19,7 cm (7,8 x 7,8 in)
Lot 38
19,7 x 19,7 cm (7,8 x 7,8 in)
Schätzpreis:
US$ 5.000 - 7.000
€ 4.600 - 6.500
Bonhams
Ort: New York
Auktion: 23.05.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29476
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Prints & Multiples
Bonhams?
signed in ink
signed in ink
4 weitere Werke von Marcel Duchamp
4 Tage | Bruun Rasmussen Kunstauktioner A/S
Marcel Duchamp
705
“Obligations pour la roulette de Monte-Carlo”, from XXe Siécle No
Lithograph in colours
€ 1.100 - 1.300
4 Tage | Artcurial
Marcel DUCHAMP
3
Un Robinet Original Révolutionnaire
, 1964
€ 6.000 - 8.000
6 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
MARCEL DUCHAMP
70
Boite Alerte, Missives Lascives
, 1959
Numéroté 178 sous le couvercle
€ 600 - 800
12 Tage | Piasa
Marcel Duchamp
54
L.H.O.O.Q
, 1919
Rectified ready-made
€ 200.000 - 300.000
Marcel Duchamp
Dadaism
Konzeptkunst / Conceptual Art / Concept Art
Mail Art / Correspondence Art
Section d’Or
Gemerkt