Stand 27.09.2024
Max ERNST
Lot 51
Hommage à Georges Ribemont-Dessaignes, 1972
62.5 x 42 cm
Lot 51
62,5 x 42,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 300 - 500
Auktion: 03.10.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: IT4463
Auktionsname: Limited Edition Online
Photolithograph in colors ; signed and numbered
5 weitere Werke von Max ERNST
6 Tage | Phillips New York
Various Photographers
122
Bauhaus I and II
, 1984
Cologne: Rudolf Kicken Gallery, 1984 and 1985. Two portfolios, each with 10 gelatin silver prints
€ 6.300 - 8.100
7 Tage | Christie's London
MAX ERNST
273
Masque aux grands yeux ronds
, 1938
€ 18.000 - 24.000
7 Tage | Christie's London
MAX ERNST
274
Génie de la cheminée
, 1938
bronze with dark green patina
€ 30.000 - 42.000
12 Tage | Sotheby's London
Max Ernst
12
Illustrationsvorlage zu Max Ernst - Henri Parisot, >Le rire des poètes
, 1968
pen and ink, gouache, crayon and collage on card
€ 12.000 - 18.000
12 Tage | Sotheby's London
Max Ernst
13
Paysage d'Arizona
, 1961
oil and collage on board
€ 72.000 - 96.000
Max ERNST
Dadaism
Primitivismus
Gemerkt