Stand 03.07.2024
Adolf Dehn
Lot 31048
Connecticut Estate, 1947
Watercolor and gouache on paper
47,6 x 69,2 cm (18,8 x 27,3 in)
Lot 31048
Connecticut Estate, 1947
Schätzpreis:
US$ 1.500 - 2.500
€ 1.400 - 2.300
Auktion: -3 Tage
Heritage Auctions Texas
Ort: Dallas, TX
Auktion: 02.07.2024
Auktionsnummer: 17201
Auktionsname: American Art Within Reach Showcase Auction
Provenienz
Essay
Zustand
Signed and dated lower left: Adolf Dehn / 1947
Treadway/Toomey Auctions, Chicago, Illinois, December 06, 2014, lot 732; Private collection, New Jersey.
Adolf Arthur Dehn (American, 1895-1968) Connecticut Estate, 1947 Watercolor and gouache on paper 18-3/4 x 27-1/4 inches (47.6 x 69.2 cm) (sight) Signed and dated lower left: Adolf Dehn / 1947 PROVENANCE: Treadway/Toomey Auctions, Chicago, Illinois, December 06, 2014, lot 732; Private collection, New Jersey. HID12401132022 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
Framed under acrylic. Overall presents well with no major visible issues to note. Not examined out of frame. Framed Dimensions 26 X 34.5 Inches
Provenienz
Essay
Zustand
Adolf Dehn
American Realism / American Scene
Gemerkt