Stand 04.05.2024
James Rosenquist
Lot 205
The Stars and Stripes at the Speed of Light, 2004
Lithograph in colors on Arches paper
107,3 x 72,7 cm (42,3 x 28,6 in)
Lot 205
Schätzpreis:
US$ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 2.800 - 4.600
Auktion: -24 Tage
Bonhams
Ort: New York
Auktion: 23.05.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29476
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Prints & Multiples
Bonhams?
signed in pencil, dated, aside from the edition of 45)
3 weitere Werke von James Rosenquist
3 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
James Rosenquist
41058
Butter Ball for E.R.
, 1965
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 650 - 830
James Rosenquist
41059
Time Stream Nobel Prize
, 1975
€ 650 - 830
10 Tage | Bonhams London
James Rosenquist
Marilyn (Glenn 70)
Lithograph in colours, 1974, on BFK Rives wove paper
€ 7.000 - 9.300
James Rosenquist
Gemerkt