Robert Wood
Lot 7
October Gold, 1956
59,7 x 85,1 cm (23,5 x 33,5 in)
Lot 7
October Gold, 1956
Schätzpreis:
US$ 1.500 - 2.500
€ 1.400 - 2.300
Auktion: -22 Tage
Hindman
Auktion: 17.05.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 1340
Auktionsname: American and European Art Online
signed Robert Wood and dated (lower right); titled (label on the reverse)
4 weitere Werke von Robert Wood
21 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Robert Wood
75084
Texas Bluebonnets
Oil on canvas
€ 11.000 - 17.000
Robert Wood
75085
Mount Shasta
Oil on canvas
€ 9.200 - 14.000
Robert Wood
75086
Lakeside Leisure
Oil on canvas
€ 9.200 - 14.000
Robert Wood
75087
Oak Creek Canyon
Oil on canvas
€ 1.800 - 2.800
Gemerkt