Stand 07.05.2024
Robert Rauschenberg
Lot 266
Truckstop, 1987
silkscreen ink, acrylic and graphite on fabric-laminated paper laid down on canvas
167,6 x 166,4 cm (66,0 x 65,5 in)
Lot 266
Truckstop, 1987
Schätzpreis:
US$ 50.000 - 70.000
€ 46.000 - 65.000
Auktion: -26 Tage
Sotheby's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 14.05.2024 09:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: N11425
Auktionsname: Contemporary Day Auction
Sotheby's New York?
signed and dated 87 (lower center)
3 weitere Werke von Robert Rauschenberg
3 Tage | Sotheby's Cologne
Robert Rauschenberg
106
Admission of Light (Salvage)
, 1983
silkscreen ink, acrylic and graphite on fabric-laminated paper
€ 80.000 - 120.000
10 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Robert Rauschenberg
41056
Untitled, from Homage to Picasso
, 1973
Lithograph on wove paper
€ 740 - 1.100
Robert Rauschenberg
41057
Christmas
, 1977
Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 740 - 1.100
Robert Rauschenberg
Environment
Happening
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus
Neue Figuration
Objektkunst
Gemerkt