Roy Lichtenstein
Lot 370
Still Life with Book, Grapes and Apple, 1971
colored pencil and graphite on paper
14,0 x 14,0 cm (5,5 x 5,5 in)
Lot 370
14,0 x 14,0 cm (5,5 x 5,5 in)
Schätzpreis:
US$ 60.000 - 80.000
€ 56.000 - 74.000
Auktion: -25 Tage
Sotheby's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 14.05.2024 09:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: N11425
Auktionsname: Contemporary Day Auction
Sotheby's New York?
signed, dedicatedTo John Coplans and dated '71 (lower right)
5 weitere Werke von Roy Lichtenstein
morgen | Sotheby's Milan
Roy Lichtenstein
3809
Yellow Cliffs (Study) 黃崖(習作)
, 1996
tape, cut printed paper, cut painted paper, cut sponge-painted paper and graphite pencil on board
€ 464.000 - 683.000
11 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Roy Lichtenstein
41044
As I Opened Fire Poster (triptych)
, 1966
Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 1.400 - 2.300
Roy Lichtenstein
41045
WHAAM! (diptych)
, 1967
€ 920 - 1.400
13 Tage | Dorotheum
Roy Lichtenstein
190
„Sunrise“
aus einer Auflage in unbekannter Höhe
ab € 6.000
13 Tage | Dorotheum
Roy Lichtenstein
191
„Figures with Rope“
, 1978
ab € 6.000
Roy Lichtenstein
Gemerkt