Stand 19.11.2024

PETER KLASEN

Lot 239
HEAT, 2001
Sérigraphie, acrylique et néon sur carton, encadrement aluminium, système électrique, 5 éléments montés sur plexiglas

104 x 210.5 cm

Lot 239
HEAT, 2001
104,0 x 210,5 cm

Schätzpreis:
€ 6.000 - 8.000
Auktion: 5 Tage

Tajan

Ort: Paris, FR
Auktion: 27.11.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2445
Auktionsname: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART - Day sale
Signé, titré et daté au dos. Screenprint, acrylic and neon on cardboard, aluminum frame, electrical system, 5 elements mounted on plexiglas; signed, titled, dated on the reverse

3 weitere Werke von PETER KLASEN

PETER KLASEN ist in folgenden kuratierten Suchen enthalten