Stand 15.05.2024
Chiharu Shiota
Lot 16
Behind, 2016
watercolor, crayon and thread on paper
29.5 x 42 cm
Lot 16
Behind, 2016
29,5 x 42,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
₩ 14.000.000 - 35.000.000
€ 9.500 - 24.000
Auktion: -5 Tage
Seoul Auction
Auktion: 28.05.2024 16:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 897
Auktionsname: CONTEMPORARY ART SALE
Seoul Auction?
signed on the lower right
signed on the lower right
4 weitere Werke von Chiharu Shiota
heute | Ravenel
Chiharu SHIOTA
76
Sailing in the Universe
, 2020
Watercolour, oil crayon, thread on paper
€ 7.400 - 10.000
heute | Ravenel
Chiharu SHIOTA
29
Endless Line
, 2023
Thread on canvas
€ 43.000 - 74.000
10 Tage | Seoul Auction
Chiharu Shiota
70
Between Us
, 2020
lithograph on Zerkall Alt Meissen paper
€ 2.000 - 4.700
12 Tage | Phillips Hong Kong
Chiharu Shiota
37
Connection to the Universe
, 2020
Lithograph in colours, on Zerkall Alt Meissen paper, the full sheet
€ 1.200 - 2.400
Chiharu Shiota
Asia's Leading Gallery Artists
Gemerkt