Stand 28.09.2024
Alex Katz
Lot 34
Dancer 2, 2020
UV-cured archival ink on aluminum
0.3 x 53 x 73 cm
Lot 34
Dancer 2, 2020
0,3 x 53,0 x 73,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
₩ 12.000.000 - 20.000.000
€ 8.200 - 14.000
K Auction
Auktion: 08.10.2024 16:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 201
Auktionsname: Premium Online Auction October 2024
K Auction?
3 weitere Werke von Alex Katz
11 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Alex Katz
41035
Vincent 2, from White Shirt
, 2021
Archival pigment print on wove paper
€ 2.700 - 4.500
11 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Alex Katz
41036
Perry, from White Shirt
, 2021
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 2.700 - 4.500
11 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Alex Katz
41037
Autumn 4
, 2023
Screenprint in colors on wove paper
€ 3.600 - 5.400
Alex Katz
Gemerkt