Stand 14.08.2024
Alexander Calder
Lot 200
Couleurs enlaces dans le fil de fer, 1965
color lithograph
109,2 x 74,9 cm (43,0 x 29,5 in)
Lot 200
color lithograph
Schätzpreis:
US$ 1.500 - 2.500
€ 1.300 - 2.200
Auktion: -80 Tage
Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Ort: Chicago
Auktion: 18.07.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 1346
Auktionsname: Chicago Art + Design
signed and inscribed 'H.C.' in pencil
6 weitere Werke von Alexander Calder
3 Tage | Sotheby's London
Alexander Calder
18
Quinze Feuilles Noires
, 1961
sheet metal, wire and paint
€ 2.400.000 - 3.600.000
4 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
ALEXANDER CALDER
8
Cantilever
sheet metal, wire and paint
€ 1.200.000 - 1.800.000
10 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Alexander Calder
41007
The S and the O
, 1969
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 1.300 - 2.200
11 Tage | Swann Galleries
ALEXANDER CALDER
352
Spirale
Color lithograph
€ 2.700 - 4.500
11 Tage | Swann Galleries
ALEXANDER CALDER
351
Calder's Circus
, 1964
Portfolio with 16 offset lithographs and complete text
€ 2.300 - 3.200
38 Tage | Bonhams New York
ALEXANDER CALDER
Hummingbird Tail
sheet metal, brass, wire and paint
Alexander Calder
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt