Stand 15.05.2024
ALEXANDER CALDER
Lot 91
The Blue Balloon, 1975
1973 * , 1974 * Indianapolis Children's Museum
760 x 610 mm
Lot 91
The Blue Balloon, 1975
760,0 x 610,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 1.500 - 2.500
€ 1.400 - 2.300
Auktion: -14 Tage
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 06.06.2024 10:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2671
Auktionsname: Contemporary Art
Swann Galleries?
6 weitere Werke von ALEXANDER CALDER
heute | Swann Galleries
ALEXANDER CALDER
158
The New Masses
, 1926
volume 1, number 3
€ 4.600 - 7.400
5 Tage | Sotheby's London
Alexander Calder
Animal Negro
, 1955
sheet metal, brass wire and paint
€ 176.000 - 235.000
6 Tage | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
219
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
€ 2.400 - 3.500
6 Tage | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
217
Le Turban
Lithograph in colours, 1969, on wove paper
€ 3.500 - 5.900
6 Tage | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
218
Les Vagues
Lithograph in colours, circa 1970, on wove paper
€ 1.200 - 1.800
7 Tage | Phillips New York
Alexander Calder
65
Boomerang rouge et bleu avec oignon (Red and Blue Boomerang with Onion)
, 1964
Lithograph in colors, on Arches paper, with full margins
€ 920 - 1.800
ALEXANDER CALDER
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt