Stand 30.06.2024
Jean Cocteau
Iseult (Guédras 193), 1958
terracotta plate with oxide crayon and coloured glaze
315 mm
Iseult (Guédras 193), 1958
315,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
£ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 2.400 - 3.500
Auktion: 79 Tage
Bonhams London
Ort: Online, London, Knightsbridge
Auktion: 25.09.2024 11:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29911
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
Bonhams London?
signed 'Jean Cocteau' (lower right); marked and numbered Edition originale de Jean Cocteau Atelier Madeline-Jolly 6/20 (underneath), Conceived in 1958 and executed in a numbered edition of 20
2 weitere Werke von Jean Cocteau
2 Tage | Desa Unicum
Jean Cocteau
5144
Antygona
, 1957
coloured lithography/paper
€ 280 - 420
15 Tage | Dorotheum
Jean Cocteau
194-027939/0007
Le Bastion de Menton
ab € 380
Jean Cocteau
Gemerkt