Stand 21.06.2024
ALLEN JONES
Lot 33
Carefree Man - Small, 1999
acrylic on plywood
68.5 x 27 x 26 cm
Lot 33
Carefree Man - Small, 1999
acrylic on plywood
68,5 x 27,0 x 26,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 5.000 - 7.000
€ 5.900 - 8.300
Bonhams London
Ort: Online, London, New Bond Street
Auktion: 27.06.2024 11:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 30115
Auktionsname: Post- War & Contemporary Art Online
Bonhams London?
signed and dated '99 on the underside of the base, This work is number 2 from an edition of 3
3 weitere Werke von ALLEN JONES
5 Tage | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Allen Jones
81
Chest
, 1968
Polychromed plastic over polystyrene
€ 1.200 - 1.800
11 Tage | Artcurial
Allen JONES
1012
Femme Taxi
, 1990
Acier Corten polychromé
€ 80.000 - 120.000
18 Tage | Bonhams London
Allen Jones R.A.
224
Encore
watercolour, gouache, pencil and pen and ink on paper
€ 4.700 - 7.100
ALLEN JONES
Gemerkt