William Kentridge
Lot 344
Cat, from the Untitled (Procession Set), 1999
bronze
37 x 107.6 x 16 cm
Lot 344
bronze
37,0 x 107,6 x 16,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 70.000 - 90.000
€ 82.000 - 106.000
Auktion: -3 Tage
Sotheby's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 26.06.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: L24017
Sotheby's London?
this work is number 4 from an edition of 6
1 weiteres Werk von William Kentridge
18 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
William Kentridge
40049
Untitled (Walking Figure)
, 2003
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 930 - 1.400
William Kentridge
Gemerkt