Stand 15.06.2024
Raymond Pettibon
Lot 3
Untitled (but to be)
Ink on paper
56 x 43.5 cm
Lot 3
Untitled (but to be)
Ink on paper
56,0 x 43,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 5.000 - 7.000
Ort: Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi
Auktion: 25.06.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29841
Auktionsname: The Male Form
Signé et daté au dos, Signed and dated on the back
5 weitere Werke von Raymond Pettibon
heute | Bonhams London
Raymond Pettibon
236
Untitled (These Excursions)
Screenprint in black, 2023, on BFK Rives wove paper
€ 590 - 820
morgen | Christie's London
RAYMOND PETTIBON
77
No Title (It was true...)
, 1993
ink and watercolour on paper
€ 29.000 - 41.000
morgen | Phillips New York
Raymond Pettibon
75
Thinking of You
, 1998
The complete hardcover exhibition catalogue for Raymond Pettibon, with 54 unique ink and/or pencil drawings and handwritten text, on wove paper, bound (as issued)
€ 5.500 - 7.400
morgen | Phillips New York
Raymond Pettibon
74
No Title (Hermosa Beach)
, 2019
Monumental lithograph with hand-coloring in grey wash on the surfboard, on Saunders Waterford paper, the full sheet
€ 37.000 - 55.000
5 Tage | Christie's International Plc.
RAYMOND PETTIBON
31
No Title (There Seems To...)
, 1991
watercolour and ink on paper
€ 9.400 - 14.000
Raymond Pettibon
Lowbrow Art / Pop Surrealism
Gemerkt