Stand 15.06.2024
Marino Marini
Lot 38
8 Plates, from L'Album No. 1, 1954; 1955; 1956 (2); 1960 (2); 1961, 1962
Titles Include
35,6 x 29,5 cm (14,0 x 11,6 in)
Lot 38
Titles Include
Schätzpreis:
US$ 1.200 - 1.800
€ 1.100 - 1.700
Auktion: -8 Tage
Ort: Online, Los Angeles
Auktion: 18.06.2024 17:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29487
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
The incomplete portfolio, comprising eight (of 12) etchings on wove paper, signed in pencil and numbered 33/50, published by XXe Siècle, Paris/Léon Amiel, New York, with margins, each framed
4 weitere Werke von Marino Marini
heute | Bonhams London
Marino Marini
123
Two lithographs in colours, 1974, on wove paper
€ 590 - 820
heute | Sotheby's London
Marino Marini
201
Cavallo e cavaliere astratto
, 1951
gouache, gloss household paint, brush and ink, collage and pencil on paper
€ 59.000 - 82.000
7 Tage | Cambiaste
Marino Marini
42
Senza titolo
, 1960
collage e tecnica mista su carta intelata
€ 30.000 - 35.000
7 Tage | Cambiaste
Marino Marini
43
Piccolo cavallo
, 1950
scultura in bronzo, sei esemplari. Questa è una delle tre in collezioni private
€ 300.000 - 400.000
Marino Marini
Kubismus
Gemerkt