Stand 15.06.2024
James Abbott McNeill Whistler
Lot 13
Old Westminister Bridge (Kennedy 39, Glasgow 47); Evening, Little Waterloo Bridge (Way 119, Levy 165, Chicago 155), 1859, 1896
One etching and one lithograph on laid paper, Glasgow's third state (of 4) and Chicago's second (final state), with margins, each framed
15,2 x 26,0 cm (6,0 x 10,3 in)
Lot 13
Schätzpreis:
US$ 1.000 - 1.500
€ 920 - 1.400
Auktion: -8 Tage
Ort: Online, Los Angeles
Auktion: 18.06.2024 17:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29487
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
1 weiteres Werk von James Abbott McNeill Whistler
91 Tage | Bonhams London
James McNeill Whistler, RBA
Portrait of Lucas Alexander Ionides
€ 94.000 - 141.000
James Abbott McNeill Whistler
Impressionism
19th Century Art
Tonalism / Tonalismus
19th Century Art
Gemerkt