Stand 03.05.2024
Zao Wou-Ki
Lot 6219
Les voiliers 帆船, 1952
lithograph on paper
50 x 65 cm
Lot 6219
Les voiliers 帆船, 1952
lithograph on paper
50,0 x 65,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
HK$ 20.000 - 40.000
€ 2.400 - 4.800
Auktion: -38 Tage
Sotheby's Hong Kong
Ort: Hong Kong
Auktion: 09.05.2024 11:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: HK1508
Auktionsname: Modern Discoveries
Sotheby's Hong Kong?
signed Wou-Ki in Chinese and Zao in Pinyin (lower right), this work is number 11 from an edition of 90
3 weitere Werke von Zao Wou-Ki
4 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
ZAO WOU-KI
3653
Nu debout
, 1951
Etching in colours
€ 2.500 - 3.500
4 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
ZAO WOU-KI
3656
Petit jardin
, 1956
Lithograph in colours
€ 3.000 - 5.000
4 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
ZAO WOU-KI
3655
Entre deux villes
, 1955
Lithograph in colours
€ 2.500 - 3.500
Zao Wou-Ki
Asia's Leading Gallery Artists
Lyrische Abstraktion / abstraction lyrique
Gemerkt