Stand 10.05.2024
ZAO Wou-ki
Lot 37
15.7.93, 1993
Oil on canvas
65 x 81 cm
Lot 37
15.7.93, 1993
Oil on canvas
65,0 x 81,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
15.000.000 - 20.000.000
€ 429.000 - 572.000
Auktion: -14 Tage
Ravenel
Auktion: 02.06.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 70f8e7f7-597c-49f0-9123-6a141f3a5d71
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Art
Ravenel?
Signed lower right Wou-Ki in Chinese and ZAO in French Signed reverse Zao Wou-Ki in French, titled 15.7.93 and inscribed 65 x 81 cm
3 weitere Werke von ZAO Wou-ki
4 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
ZAO WOU-KI
3653
Nu debout
, 1951
Etching in colours
€ 2.500 - 3.500
4 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
ZAO WOU-KI
3656
Petit jardin
, 1956
Lithograph in colours
€ 3.000 - 5.000
4 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
ZAO WOU-KI
3655
Entre deux villes
, 1955
Lithograph in colours
€ 2.500 - 3.500
ZAO Wou-ki
Asia's Leading Gallery Artists
Lyrische Abstraktion / abstraction lyrique
Gemerkt