Stand 15.05.2024
ZAO WOU-KI
Lot 44
La Cathédrale, 1952
Color lithograph on Rives
330 x 488 mm
Lot 44
La Cathédrale, 1952
Color lithograph on Rives
330,0 x 488,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 4.000 - 6.000
€ 3.700 - 5.500
Auktion: -10 Tage
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 06.06.2024 10:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2671
Auktionsname: Contemporary Art
Swann Galleries?
Signed and numbered 5/50 in pencil, lower margin
3 weitere Werke von ZAO WOU-KI
4 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
ZAO WOU-KI
3653
Nu debout
, 1951
Etching in colours
€ 2.500 - 3.500
4 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
ZAO WOU-KI
3656
Petit jardin
, 1956
Lithograph in colours
€ 3.000 - 5.000
4 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
ZAO WOU-KI
3655
Entre deux villes
, 1955
Lithograph in colours
€ 2.500 - 3.500
ZAO WOU-KI
Asia's Leading Gallery Artists
Lyrische Abstraktion / abstraction lyrique
Gemerkt