Stand 02.06.2024
ZAO WOU-KI
Lot 13
10.05.62, 1962
130 x 89 cm
Lot 13
10.05.62, 1962
130,0 x 89,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
HK$ 6.800.000 - 12.000.000
€ 802.000 - 1.400.000
Auktion: -19 Tage
Christie's Hong Kong
Ort: Hong Kong
Auktion: 28.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 21645
Auktionsname: 20th Century Evening Sale
signed in Chinese and signed ‘ZAO’ (lower right); signed, titled, inscribed, and dated 'ZAO Wou-Ki 130 x 89 cm 10.5.62.' (on the reverse)
3 weitere Werke von ZAO WOU-KI
4 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
ZAO WOU-KI
3653
Nu debout
, 1951
Etching in colours
€ 2.500 - 3.500
4 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
ZAO WOU-KI
3656
Petit jardin
, 1956
Lithograph in colours
€ 3.000 - 5.000
4 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
ZAO WOU-KI
3655
Entre deux villes
, 1955
Lithograph in colours
€ 2.500 - 3.500
ZAO WOU-KI
Asia's Leading Gallery Artists
Lyrische Abstraktion / abstraction lyrique
Gemerkt