Stand 25.05.2024
William Scott R.A.
Lot 52
Portrait of Denise Field-Reid
oil on gesso on board
82 x 56.6 cm
Lot 52
Portrait of Denise Field-Reid
oil on gesso on board
82,0 x 56,6 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 30.000 - 50.000
€ 35.000 - 59.000
Auktion: 2 Tage
Bonhams London
Ort: London, New Bond Street
Auktion: 19.06.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29228
Auktionsname: Modern British & Irish Art
Bonhams London?
1 weiteres Werk von William Scott R.A.
9 Tage | Bonhams London
William Scott R.A.
Still Life with Lemon (Archeus 61)
Lithograph in colours, 1988, on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.500
William Scott R.A.
Minimal Art
Gemerkt