Stand 10.05.2024
William Kentridge
Lot 69
Fire Walker, 2010
linocut and Indian ink on found paper
Lot 69
Fire Walker, 2010
Schätzpreis:
R 80.000 - 120.000
€ 4.000 - 6.000
Auktion: -122 Tage
Strauss & Co. Cape Town
Auktion: 28.05.2024 23:59 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 313
Auktionsname: Modern and Contemporary Art: Day Sale
image size: 67 by 48cm; 91,5 by 66,5 by 4,5cm including frame
6 weitere Werke von William Kentridge
heute | Sotheby's London
William Kentridge
77
The Birdcatcher
, 2006
pigment print on Gokung Korean paper
€ 5.900 - 8.300
4 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
William Kentridge
147
Telephone Lady
, 2000
Linocut on Japanese Kozo paper
€ 14.000 - 23.000
5 Tage | Sotheby's New York
William Kentridge
958
Drypoint Typewriter
, 2003
drypoint on wove paper
€ 1.300 - 2.200
5 Tage | Sotheby's New York
William Kentridge
1045
Head (Self Portrait) (Red) (Red/Grey) (Dark)
, 2007
lithograph, letterpress, scanned book pages with chine collé and hand coloring, in 4 parts
€ 7.200 - 11.000
5 Tage | Sotheby's New York
William Kentridge
1046
Table
, 2007
€ 7.200 - 11.000
20 Tage | Christie's Paris
William Kentridge
76
Sobriety, Obesity and Growing Old
, 1991
Réalisée en 1991
€ 40.000 - 60.000
William Kentridge
Gemerkt