Stand 16.07.2024
Wifredo Lam
Lot 32
Sans Titre, 1961
pastel and ink on paper
69.1 x 55.6 cm
Lot 32
Sans Titre, 1961
pastel and ink on paper
69,1 x 55,6 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 15.000 - 20.000
Auktion: -85 Tage
Sotheby's Paris
Auktion: 05.07.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: PF2465
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Discoveries
Sotheby's Paris?
signed and dated 1961 (lower centre), signé et daté 1961 (en bas au centre)
2 weitere Werke von Wifredo Lam
4 Tage | Christie's Paris
WIFREDO LAM
36
Femme
, 1942
gouache and graphite on paper
€ 90.000 - 135.000
10 Tage | Christie's Inc
WIFREDO LAM
46
, 1958
pastel on paper
€ 27.000 - 36.000
Wifredo Lam
Gemerkt