Max Ernst
Lot 308
Messaline Enfant, 1957
121,9 x 91,4 cm (48,0 x 36,0 in)
Lot 308
Messaline Enfant, 1957
Schätzpreis:
US$ 600.000 - 800.000
€ 557.000 - 743.000
Auktion: -27 Tage
Sotheby's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 16.05.2024 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: N11402
Auktionsname: Modern Day Auction
Sotheby's New York?
signed max ernst and dated 57 (lower right); signed max ernst, titled and dated 1957 (on the reverse)
5 weitere Werke von Max Ernst
7 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Max Ernst
41024
Affiche pur le Surrealism
, 1964
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 920 - 1.400
8 Tage | Hindman
Max Ernst
20
L'Oiseau à l'Œil de Verre
€ 138.000 - 184.000
9 Tage | Dorotheum
Max Ernst
123
ab € 800
9 Tage | Dorotheum
Max Ernst
124
„Joe Bousquet: Lumière infranchissable pourriture“
, 1964
ab € 1.000
9 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
MAX ERNST
3221
Bretonne
, 1911
Gouache auf Karton
€ 6.000 - 9.100
Max Ernst
Dadaism
Primitivismus
Gemerkt