Stand 10.05.2024
Willem De Kooning
Lot 60
Untitled, 1986
lithograph
72 x 63.1 cm
Lot 60
Untitled, 1986
lithograph
72,0 x 63,1 cm
Schätzpreis:
₩ 28.000.000 - 75.000.000
€ 19.000 - 51.000
Auktion: -24 Tage
K Auction
Auktion: 22.05.2024 16:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 174
Auktionsname: May Auction 2024
K Auction?
signed, dated and numbered(original edition of 100+Roman number 50) on the front printed by Art Estampe published by Éditions de la Differénce, Paris
Willem De Kooning
Action Painting
New York School
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt