Stand 13.06.2024
Takashi Murakami
Lot 43179
Reversed Double Helix Mega Power, 2005
Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper
72,4 x 72,4 cm (28,5 x 28,5 in)
Lot 43179
Schätzpreis:
US$ 600 - 800
€ 550 - 740
Auktion: -114 Tage
Heritage Auctions
Ort: Dallas, TX
Auktion: 05.06.2024 11:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 16216
Auktionsname: Urban Art Showcase Auction
Essay
Zustand
Ed. 43/500
Takashi Murakami (b. 1962) Reversed Double Helix Mega Power, 2005 Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper 28-1/2 x 28-1/2 inches (72.4 x 72.4 cm) (sheet) Ed. 43/500 Signed and numbered in ink lower right Published by Kaikai Kiki Co. Ltd., Tokyo HID12401132022 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
Faint bumping along lower edge; dot of accretion upper right. Sheet is loose. Unframed.
Ed. 43/500
Essay
Zustand
44 weitere Werke von Takashi Murakami
heute | Christie's Paris
TAKASHI MURAKAMI
217
Me and Kaikai and Kiki
, 2009
acrylic and platinum leaf on canvas
€ 369.000 - 600.000
4 Tage | Christie's London
TAKASHI MURAKAMI
5
Red Flower Ball (3-D)
, 2012
screenprint in colours with silver foil
€ 4.700 - 7.100
4 Tage | Christie's London
TAKASHI MURAKAMI
130
Flower #2102 Summer Vacation
, 2023
digital print in colours with silkscreen
€ 1.400 - 2.100
4 Tage | Christie's London
TAKASHI MURAKAMI
131
Flower #1527 Drunk Draft Beer
, 2023
€ 1.400 - 2.100
4 Tage | Christie's London
TAKASHI MURAKAMI
132
Warhol - Silver
, 2012
screenprint in colours with silver leaf
€ 4.100 - 6.500
4 Tage | Christie's London
TAKASHI MURAKAMI
138
DOB 2020 (Light Pink; Light Blue)
, 2020
two lithographs in colours
€ 1.200 - 1.800
4 Tage | Christie's London
TAKASHI MURAKAMI
137
Three prints by the artist
, 2019
three offset lithographs with varnish overlay
€ 1.800 - 3.000
5 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Takashi Murakami
43149
, 2008
Offset lithograph in colors on smoothe wove paper
€ 910 - 1.400
5 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Takashi Murakami
43150
Acupuncture/Flowers (Checkers)
Offset lithograph in colors on smooth wove paper
€ 730 - 1.100
5 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Takashi Murakami
43151
Mr. Fujiko F. Fujio and Doraemon Are in the Field of Flowers
€ 730 - 1.100
Takashi Murakami
Asia's Leading Gallery Artists
Superflat
Gemerkt