Stand 25.05.2024
Sir Terry Frost R.A.
Lot 77
Brown + White
oil on canvas laid on board
68.5 x 158.8 cm
Lot 77
Brown + White
oil on canvas laid on board
68,5 x 158,8 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 20.000 - 30.000
€ 23.000 - 35.000
Auktion: -7 Tage
Bonhams London
Ort: London, New Bond Street
Auktion: 19.06.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29228
Auktionsname: Modern British & Irish Art
Bonhams London?
signed twice, titled and dated 'BROWN + WHITE Aug 56/Terry Frost/Terry Frost' (verso)
3 weitere Werke von Sir Terry Frost R.A.
heute | Bonhams London
Sir Terry Frost R.A.
65
Bow Movement (Kemp 16)
Drypoint, 1955, on wove paper
€ 710 - 940
heute | Bonhams London
Sir Terry Frost R.A.
66
Colour Rhythm Newlyn (Kemp 158)
Lithograph in colours, 1997, on wove paper
€ 710 - 940
heute | Bonhams London
Sir Terry Frost R.A.
67
SS Portfolio (Kemp 257 A-H)
The complete portfolio, 2003, comprising eight etchings, on Chine collé onto Somerset wove paper, with justification page and table of contents
€ 2.900 - 4.100
Sir Terry Frost R.A.
St Ives School of Art
The London Group
Gemerkt