Stand 22.05.2024
Shepard FAIREY
Lot 22
Paul McCartney NYC Change Begins Within, 2009
screenprint
58 x 43 cm
Lot 22
screenprint
58,0 x 43,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
¥ 100.000 - 150.000
€ 590 - 880
Auktion: -127 Tage
Mainichi Auction
Ort: Tokyo Mainichi Auction House
Auktion: 23.05.2024 17:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 781
Auktionsname: Mainichi Auction
Mainichi Auction?
signed
signed
5 weitere Werke von Shepard FAIREY
5 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Shepard Fairey
43064
Kobe
, 2008
Offset lithograph in colors on Fine Art paper
€ 730 - 1.100
5 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Shepard Fairey
43065
Vote Obama
Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 450 - 640
5 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Shepard Fairey
43066
Lenin Stamp
Screenprint in colors
€ 540 - 730
5 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Shepard Fairey
43067
, 2021
Screenprints in colors on speckled cream paper
€ 730 - 1.100
13 Tage | Mallet Auction
Shepard Fairey
1015
Flava Flav/ Chuck D
, 2002
a set of two screenprints
€ 620 - 930
Shepard FAIREY
Urban Art
Gemerkt