Stand 15.06.2024
Sam Francis
Lot 117
Untitled (Lembark S1, SFS-243), 1968
Screenprint in colors on commercial-grade matte paper
103,8 x 70,5 cm (40,9 x 27,8 in)
Lot 117
Schätzpreis:
US$ 1.000 - 1.500
€ 920 - 1.400
Auktion: -8 Tage
Ort: Online, Los Angeles
Auktion: 18.06.2024 17:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29487
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
signed in pencil and numbered 57/300, published/printed by Minami Gallery/Jikken Insatsu, Tokyo, the full sheet, framed
3 weitere Werke von Sam Francis
heute | Bonhams London
Sam Francis
229
Untitled (SF-308) (Lembark L267)
Lithograph in colours, 1986, on Arches wove paper
€ 2.900 - 4.100
heute | Bonhams London
Sam Francis
230
For Thirteen (Lembark S20)
Screenprint in colours, 1989, on wove paper
€ 2.400 - 3.500
5 Tage | Christie's International Plc.
SAM FRANCIS
33
Untitled (Abstract Composition)
acrylic and watercolour on paper
€ 18.000 - 24.000
Sam Francis
Post-Painterly Abstraction
Gemerkt