Sam Francis
Lot 114
Senza titolo, 1975
acrilico su carta preparata
35.6 x 43 cm
Lot 114
Senza titolo, 1975
acrilico su carta preparata
35,6 x 43,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 18.000 - 24.000
Auktion: -22 Tage
Christie's International Plc.
Auktion: 04.06.2024
Auktionsnummer: 23042
Auktionsname: 20th/21st Century: Milan Online Sale
Christie's International Plc.?
'UNTITLED'; SIGNED AND DATED (ON THE REVERSE); ACRYLIC ON PREPARED PAPER
3 weitere Werke von Sam Francis
heute | Bonhams London
Sam Francis
229
Untitled (SF-308) (Lembark L267)
Lithograph in colours, 1986, on Arches wove paper
€ 2.900 - 4.100
heute | Bonhams London
Sam Francis
230
For Thirteen (Lembark S20)
Screenprint in colours, 1989, on wove paper
€ 2.400 - 3.500
5 Tage | Christie's International Plc.
SAM FRANCIS
33
Untitled (Abstract Composition)
acrylic and watercolour on paper
€ 18.000 - 24.000
Sam Francis
Post-Painterly Abstraction
Gemerkt