Stand 11.06.2024
SONIA DELAUNAY
Lot 37
RYTHME COULEUR, 1973
Huile sur toile
65 x 54 cm
Lot 37
RYTHME COULEUR, 1973
Huile sur toile
65,0 x 54,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 150.000 - 200.000
Auktion: -8 Tage
Tajan
Ort: Paris, FR
Auktion: 18.06.2024 19:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2401
Auktionsname: IMPRESSIONIST & MODERN ART
Signée en bas à droite. Oil on canvas; signed lower right
4 weitere Werke von SONIA DELAUNAY
heute | Bonhams London
Sonia Delaunay
119
One plate, from Poésie de mots, poésie de couleurs
Gouache pochoir in colours, 1961, on Johannot wove paper
€ 1.400 - 2.100
heute | Bonhams London
Sonia Delaunay
120
Nocturne Matinale
Lithograph in colours, circa 1970, on wove paper
€ 1.200 - 1.800
heute | Bonhams London
Sonia Delaunay
121
Etching and aquatint in colours, on Arches wove paper
€ 940 - 1.400
heute | Bonhams London
Sonia Delaunay
122
Valet de Carreau
Lithograph in colours, circa 1976, on Arches wove paper
€ 940 - 1.400
SONIA DELAUNAY
Abstraction-Création
Espace
Kubismus
Neokonstruktivismus / Konkrete Kunst / Art Co
Orphismus / Orphischer Kubismus
Gemerkt