Stand 14.06.2024
Sam FRANCIS
Lot 482
Bright ring drawing ou Blue magenta green (SF64-124), 1964
Gouache et aquarelle sur papier
68.5 x 103.5 cm
Lot 482
68,5 x 103,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 40.000 - 60.000
Auktion: -21 Tage
Auktion: 05.06.2024 16:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 4444
Auktionsname: Post-War & Contemporain
Signé et daté au dos "Sam Francis, March 64"
3 weitere Werke von Sam FRANCIS
heute | Bonhams London
Sam Francis
229
Untitled (SF-308) (Lembark L267)
Lithograph in colours, 1986, on Arches wove paper
€ 2.900 - 4.100
heute | Bonhams London
Sam Francis
230
For Thirteen (Lembark S20)
Screenprint in colours, 1989, on wove paper
€ 2.400 - 3.500
5 Tage | Christie's International Plc.
SAM FRANCIS
33
Untitled (Abstract Composition)
acrylic and watercolour on paper
€ 18.000 - 24.000
Sam FRANCIS
Post-Painterly Abstraction
Gemerkt