Stand 14.06.2024
Roy Lichtenstein
Lot 761
ASPEN WINTER JAZZ, 1967
100 x 64.5 cm
Lot 761
ASPEN WINTER JAZZ, 1967
100,0 x 64,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 1.200 - 1.500
Hampel Fine Art Auctions
Ort: München
Auktion: 27.06.2024 13:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 140
Auktionsname: Living: Moderne Kunst für den jungen Sammler
Nicht geöffnet. (14001217) (18)
8 weitere Werke von Roy Lichtenstein
morgen | Sotheby's Paris
Roy Allen Ginsberg Lichtenstein
94
, 1992
La Nouvelle Chute de l’Amérique
€ 80.000 - 120.000
morgen | Phillips New York
Roy Lichtenstein
161
Sunrise (C. II.7)
, 1965
Offset lithograph in colors, on lightweight wove paper, with full margins
€ 4.600 - 6.400
morgen | Phillips New York
Roy Lichtenstein
160
Red Lamp (C. 279)
, 1992
Lithograph in colors, on Rives BFK paper, with full margins
€ 14.000 - 23.000
morgen | Phillips New York
Roy Lichtenstein
154
Bicentennial Print, from America: The Third Century (C. 136)
, 1975
Lithograph and screenprint in colors, on wove paper, with full margins
€ 14.000 - 23.000
7 Tage | Cambiaste
Roy Lichtenstein
112
Foot and hand
, 1964
litografia offset
€ 8.000 - 12.000
7 Tage | Cambiaste
Roy Lichtenstein
113
Crak!
, 1963
litografia offset
€ 10.000 - 15.000
21 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Roy Lichtenstein
40051
As I Opened Fire Poster (triptych)
, 1966
Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 1.400 - 2.300
Roy Lichtenstein
40052
WHAAM! (diptych)
, 1967
Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper
€ 930 - 1.400
Roy Lichtenstein
Gemerkt