Stand 04.05.2024
Roy Lichtenstein
Lot 187
Spray Can, from One Cent Life, 1963
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
41,0 x 29,2 cm (16,1 x 11,5 in)
Lot 187
Schätzpreis:
US$ 1.500 - 2.500
€ 1.400 - 2.300
Auktion: -20 Tage
Bonhams
Ort: New York
Auktion: 23.05.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29476
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Prints & Multiples
Bonhams?
from the edition of 2000 (aside from the signed deluxe edition of 60)
4 weitere Werke von Roy Lichtenstein
7 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Roy Lichtenstein
41044
As I Opened Fire Poster (triptych)
, 1966
Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 1.400 - 2.300
Roy Lichtenstein
41045
WHAAM! (diptych)
, 1967
€ 920 - 1.400
9 Tage | Dorotheum
Roy Lichtenstein
190
„Sunrise“
aus einer Auflage in unbekannter Höhe
ab € 6.000
9 Tage | Dorotheum
Roy Lichtenstein
191
„Figures with Rope“
, 1978
ab € 6.000
Roy Lichtenstein
Gemerkt