Stand 04.05.2024
Roy Lichtenstein
Lot 178
Shipboard Girl, 1965
Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper
66,0 x 48,6 cm (26,0 x 19,1 in)
Lot 178
Shipboard Girl, 1965
Schätzpreis:
US$ 30.000 - 50.000
€ 28.000 - 46.000
Auktion: -17 Tage
Bonhams
Ort: New York
Auktion: 23.05.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29476
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Prints & Multiples
Bonhams?
signed in pencil, from the edition of unknown size
5 weitere Werke von Roy Lichtenstein
heute | Sotheby's Milan
Roy Lichtenstein
3809
Yellow Cliffs (Study) 黃崖(習作)
, 1996
tape, cut printed paper, cut painted paper, cut sponge-painted paper and graphite pencil on board
€ 464.000 - 683.000
10 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Roy Lichtenstein
41044
As I Opened Fire Poster (triptych)
, 1966
€ 1.400 - 2.300
Roy Lichtenstein
41045
WHAAM! (diptych)
, 1967
€ 920 - 1.400
12 Tage | Dorotheum
Roy Lichtenstein
190
„Sunrise“
aus einer Auflage in unbekannter Höhe
ab € 6.000
12 Tage | Dorotheum
Roy Lichtenstein
191
„Figures with Rope“
, 1978
ab € 6.000
Roy Lichtenstein
Gemerkt